Spicy Tamanna Bhatia Pictures


Name : Tamanna Bhatia


Birth Date : 21 December 1989

Birth Place : Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Occupation : Actress, model

Languages known : Hindi, Telugu, Tamil and 
English.

Years active : 2005–present

Height : 5′ 6″






Biography:
Tamanna Bhatia is a south Indian model/actress who made her debut in Bollywood with the film Chand Sa Roshan Chehra.

Tamannaah was born to father Santhosh and Mother Rajani Bhatia and she has an elder brother, Anand Bhatia. Tamanna Bhatia’s father is a financial consultant and is of Sindhi descent. Tamanna Bhatia completed her schooling from Maneckji Cooper Educational Trust School, Juhu, Mumbai whilst she is currently pursuing a BA degree at National College, Mumbai through distance education. Tamanna Bhatia  later on altered her screen name for numerological reasons, changing it slightly to Tamannaah. Tamannaah Bhatia has been working since the age of 13 as she was spotted at her school’s annual day function and proposed the lead role which she accepted. She also appeared in the music video of Lafzon Mein Keh Na Saku by Abhijeet Sawant, the winner of the first Indian Idol.
Tamannaah Bhatia has appeared in many advertisements in Tamil for big companies such as Shakti Masala, Saravana Stores, RMKV and also did few music albums before she entered the film industry. Tamannaah Bhatia stars in the commercial of Sun Direct.
Tamannaah Bhatia began her film career through her debut film in Hindi called Chand Sa Roshan Chehra at the age of 13 years and made her Tamil debut film Kedi which did not do well at the box office.

The former model has also signed for her debut film in Telugu called Sri in which she played the leading female role amongst actor Manoj Kumar. Tamannaah Bhatia is a an upcoming and growing actress in both Tollywood and Kollywood industry.
Tamannaah Bhatia’s recent movie “Kalloori” did average at the box-office, but her work was appreciated by the audience for her simplistic yet realistic portrayal of her role.
Tamannaah Bhatia’s Role in her recent movie “Happy Days” in Telugu brought her huge success in Tollywood . Her performance in the role of Madhu in “Happy Days” brought her critical acclaim.

Celina Jaitley Bold Pictures

Birth Name: Celina Jiya Jaitley

DOB: 9 Jun, 1981

Status: Single

Debut Movie: Janasheen

Marriages: None

Biography
Celina Jaitley is a daughter of Indian Punjabi father who was a former Indian Army Officer, and her mother is an Afghan and a child psychologist by profession, as well as a former beauty queen. She has one brother who is also serving the Indian Army and her family has been serving the Indian Army for the last five generations. Even at a point of time she had intensions of joining Indian Army, but after completing her graduation and while doing a marketing job for a Cell phone company in Kolkatta, she happened to participate in a local beauty contest and luckily she emerged victorious.
Then she went to become one of the finalist in the Miss Universe 2001 contest. In addition to her title of Miss India, Celina has won the Miss Margo Beautiful Skin, Indiatimes Surfer’s Choice, and MTV’s Most Wanted Awards.
Thereafter, she went on to represent India in the Miss Universe Contest, and ended up being the 4th runner-up, up ahead of 79 of the contestants. She then appeared in several videos, including ‘Zara Nazron Se Kehdo’ by the Bombay Vikings. Her debut in Bollywood screen happened with Feroz Khan’s Janasheen in the year 2003 opposite Fardeen Khan. However, after that although he has acted in many movies, she is still awaiting for a major solo hit of hers.

Favorites:
Actor/Actress: Aamir Khan and Aishwarya Rai

Holiday Destination: St. Moritz in Switzerland

Cuisine: Indian and Biryani

Celina Jaitley Filmography

Will You Marry Me?  (2 Mar 2012)
Run Bhola Run  (2 Jan 2012)
Thank You  (8 Apr 2011)
Kaash Tumse Mohabbat Na Hoti  (1 Jan 2011)
Chai Garam  (2011)
Hello Darling  (27 Aug 2010)
Unusual Love Story  (1 Jan 2010)
Mungilal Rocks  (1 Jan 2010)
Accident on Hill Road  (31 Dec 2009)
Golmaal Returns  (29 Oct 2008)
C Kkompany  (29 Aug 2008)
Money Hai Toh Honey Hai  (25 Jul 2008)
Red  (3 Sep 2007)
Shakalaka Boom Boom  (4 Jun 2007)
Apna Sapna Money Money  (10 Nov 2006)
Zinda  (12 Jan 2006)
Jawani Diwani – A Youthful Joyride  (6 Jan 2006)
No Entry  (26 Aug 2005)
Silsiilay  (17 Jun 2005)
Idiot  (1 Jan 2004)
Janasheen  (28 Nov 2003)

Deepika Padukone – L’Officiel India (March 2013)

Deepika Padukone – L’Officiel India (March 2013). Deepika Padukone features on the cover of L’Officiel Magazine’s Indian edition for the month of March 2013. The Golden Girl Deepika is upset with her co-star of Chennai Express Shahrukh Khan, after he teased her with her alleged beau Ranveer Singh. Hope deepika will able to maintain the balance between the co-stars. Anyway checkout Deepika Padukone.






Gippi Movie Bangalore Theaters List

Gippi Movie Bangalore Theaters List

Gippi Bangalore Theaters (1)

[button color="red" link="http://music.raag.fm/tag-4-Hindi_Movies" target=""]Listen “”Bollywood”” music online[/button][button color="red" link="http://music.raag.fm/tag-5-Punjabi_Movies" target=""]Listen “”Punjabi”” music Online[/button][button color="green" link="http://celebrities.raag.fm/" target=""]celebrities Hot Photos[/button]

 

Hot ‘n’ Spicy Ameesha Patel’s Print Ads for Glamstar Sunglasses

After Completed Race 2 Bollywood Movie Shooting , She was Ready For Work on Glamstar Sunglasses Advertisement. Bollywood Leading Actress Amisha Patel Gives a Hottest Photo Shoot For Branded Glamstar Sunglasses. Now She was Doing Hard Work With his Body as well as Performance in Cinema. She is Looks gorgeous in these pics.